Sponsorship Visa Canada

Sponsorship Visa Canada

A citizen of Canada of Canada or a permanent resident who is of 18 years of age or older can sponsor a spouse, a partner, dependent children, parents or grand-parents to come to Canada. But, to become a sponsor one should be of 18 years or older. The dependent spouse, children or parents can be inside or outside Canada at the time of application. Following are the various kinds of sponsorship visas an applicant can apply for: