Experience Class Visa

Canadian Experience Class Visa

If you are a temporary foreign worker or a foreign student who graduated in Canada, you often have the qualities to make a successful transition from temporary to permanent residence. You are familiar with Canadian society and can contribute to the Canadian economy. You should have knowledge of English or French and qualifying work experience.

To be eligible to apply for permanent residence under the Canadian Experience Class. You must:

  • plan to live outside the province of Quebec.
  • be either:
  • a temporary foreign worker with at least two years of full-time (or equivalent) skilled work experience in Canada, or
  • a foreign graduate from a Canadian post-secondary institution with at least one year of full-time (or equivalent) skilled work experience in Canada
  • have gained your experience in Canada with the proper work or study authorization
  • include the results of an independent language test (from an agency designated by CIC) with your application

Your application will be assessed on two requirements if you apply as a temporary foreign worker:

  • Your work experience and
  • Your ability in English or French.

If you apply as a graduate of a Canadian post-secondary educational institution with Canadian work experience, it will be assessed using the above requirements, as well as:

  • Your education

 

  • Get a permanent Visa.
  • Work In Canada

We are the pioneer in the field of immigration and global resettlement solutions. We provide you the most appropriate advice and support to your visa application with the help of the best immigration specialists. A certified Immigration agent will take care of your application right from reviewing the documents, filing your application to getting your Visa. Visas Simply is not a government entity, it is a private company which initiates your visa application on your behalf. The Visas Simply fee for Canada Detention Review Process Visa is AUD 4999. The government fee of CAD 1040 (Application Fee), CAD 1040 (Partner Application Fee) and CAD 150 – CAD 550 (Dependent Application Fee) is charged apart from the Visas Simply service fee. If you do not wish to use the services of Visas Simply, you can apply through the official website of the Canadian Government for a Detention Review Process Visa. The government charges would be applicable as mentioned above. If the free assessment result suggest that you are not eligible for a Work Permit Visa, we will recommend an alternative service to you.

GOVERNMENT CHARGES
Notes
Visa Fee
CAD 1040
Application Fee
CAD 1040
Partner Application Fee
CAD 150 - CAD 550
Dependent Application Fee
OTHER COSTS (If Applicable)
Notes
Police Clearance
Variable(Depending on Nationality and Local Govt Rules)
Required and requested by CIC
Required for each country where the applicant has lived for more than 12 months.
Medical Examination fee
Variable(Depending on the type of medical tests and examinations Required)
Required and requested by CIC payable directly to the doctor
Translation/certification Of documents fees
Variable(depending on the translator)
Payable to the Translator
OUR FEE IN AUD
Notes
VISAS SIMPLY SERVICE CHARGES in AUD
CAD 4999
One of our expert migration agent would professionally‚ prepare your visa application for the best possible results