Spouses Visa Canada and Dependent Children Visa

Spouses Visa Canada and Dependent Children Visa

A Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada who is 18 years of age or older can sponsor a spouse, common-law or conjugal partner, or dependent children to come to Canada as permanent residents.

Visa acquiring process(Sponsoring Spouses & Dependent Children)

  • To be a sponsor, you must be 18 years of age or older. Your spouse or dependent children can be inside or outside Canada at the time of application.
  • To be eligible to become a sponsor for spouse, common-law or conjugal partner, or dependent children to become permanent residents of Canada, you must promise to support them financially. Therefore, you have to meet certain income requirements.
  • If you have previously sponsored relatives to come to Canada and they have later turned to the government for financial assistance, you may not be allowed to sponsor another person.

 

GOVERNMENT CHARGES

Notes
Sponsorship Application
75 CAD
Applicable per Application
Principal Applicant
475CAD
Applicable per Applicant
550 CAD
If principal applicant has family member above 22 or below 22 years of age and spouse of common law partner
150 CAD
If principal applicant has family member below 22 years of age and not a spouse of common law partner
OTHER COSTS (If Applicable)
Notes
Police Clearance
Variable(Depending on Nationality and Local Govt Rules)
Required and requested by CIC
Required for each country where the applicant has lived for more than 12 months.
Medical Examination fee
Variable(Depending on the type of medical tests and examinations Required)
Required and requested by CIC payable directly to the doctor
Translation/certification Of documents fees
Variable(depending on the translator)
Payable to the Translator
OUR FEE IN AUD
Notes
VISAS SIMPLY SERVICE CHARGES in AUD
2800 + GST
One of our expert migration agent would professionally‚ prepare your visa application for the best possible results

We are the pioneer in the field of immigration and global resettlement solutions. We provide you the most appropriate advice and support to your visa application with the help of the best immigration specialists. A certified Immigration agent will take care of your application right from reviewing the documents, filing your application to getting your Visa. Visas Simply is not a government entity, it is a private company which initiates your visa application on your behalf. The Visas Simply fee for Sponsoring Spouse and Dependent Visa is AUD 2800. The government fee of CAD 75 (Sponsorship Application fee per applicant) + CAD 475 (Principal Applicant fee) + CAD 550 (If principal applicant has family member above 22 or below 22 years of age and spouse of common law partner) OR CAD 150 (If principal applicant has family member below 22 years of age and not a spouse or common law partner) is charged apart from the Visas Simply service fee. If you do not wish to use the services of Visas Simply, you can apply through the official website of the Canadian Government for a Sponsoring Spouse and Dependent Visa. The government charges would be applicable as mentioned above. If the free assessment result suggest that you are not eligible for a Work Permit Visa, we will recommend an alternative service to you.