UK Tier 1 Visa

UK Tier 1 Visa Entrepreneur

 

The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa category is for those who want to invest in the United Kingdom by setting up or taking over a business, and being actively involved in the running of one or more businesses in the United Kingdom.

The Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa allows individuals to make an investment of up to £200,000 into a UK business. The Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is the first step UK Permanent Residency, which can open up doors to a great standard of life in the United Kingdom. Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) is part of the points-based system, which is for migrants from outside Europe.

For your TIER 1 (Entrepreneur) application to be successful, you must score a total of 95 points and meet all the other requirements of the Immigration Rules.

To attain the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa, you must:

  • have £200,000 available to invest
  • score a total 95 points
  • become a director in a UK business
  • speak an adequate level of English
  • be able to support themselves financially
  • meet the English language ability requirements

 

If you wish to enter the UK under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa, or to switch into Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) from another immigration category, please read below on how you can score points.

 

With Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa, you:

  • can start up your own business in UK
  • can apply for permanent residency within 5 years
  • can gain access to education & healthcare system
  • bring family or dependents to UK
  • live and work anywhere in the UK
GOVERNMENT CHARGES
Notes
Government Charges
Outside the UK (Entry Clearance)
Inside the UK (FLR)
Notes
Govt. Main Application Fee
GBP 800
GBP 1000
This fee includes the visa applicant only
Govt. Partner Application Fee
GBP 800
GBP 500/1000
This fee includes the visa for main applicant and partner only
Govt. Child Application Fee
GBP 800
GBP 500/1000
This fee includes the visa for main applicant and child only
OTHER COSTS (If Applicable)
Notes
Medical Examination
Variable(Depending upon the type of Medical Test and Examination required)
This fee is payable for the application and must be paid directly to the doctor conducting your examination.
Character Clearance (Police Check)
Variable
This fee is payable to the police authorities in the countries where you have lived for 12 months or more.
Certification/Translation of documents
Variable
Payable to the Translator
OUR FEE IN AUD
Notes
Tier 1 (Entrepreneur)
AU$6999